Enquire Now
Niet

Electronics & Communication Engineering

  • About the course
  • Hod Profile
  • Syllabus
  • Department Highlights
  • Research
  • Department Publications
  • Facilities
  • Placements
  • Alumni
  • Strength
  • E-Newsletter
  • Academic Calendar
  • Innovative Learning
  • Activity
  • FACULTY LIST

About the course

Duration Department Intake Affiliation Approvals
4 years (8 semesters) Electronics and Communication Engineering 240 Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, UP, Lucknow AICTE


Explosive development in electronics, audio and video communication systems have made an electronics engineer a catalyst for the change of the modern society. The quality of life has been tremendously improved by the electronics communication system. With ever increasing tango of events throughout the world, it has become essential to have more efficient communication network with the latest electronics devices and circuits.

The Department offers UG program in Electronics & Communication Engineering and PG program in VLSI design and Electronics & Communication Engineering (Telecommunication Engineering).

Department has well-developed laboratories (as per curriculum):

LABORATORY NAME
Digital Logic Design Lab Integrated Circuit Lab
Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab Digital Signal Processing Lab
Signals & Systems Lab CAD of Electronics Lab
Electronics Workshop & PCB Design Lab Microwave Engg. Lab
Microprocessors & Microcontrollers Lab Control System Lab
Advanced Electronics System Lab Microcontrollers For Embedded Systems Lab
Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation Lab Optical Communication & Networking Lab
Data Structure & Algorithms Lab Electronics Circuit Design Lab
Communication Systems Lab Modeling & Simulation of Comm. System Lab
Advance VLSI Circuit Design Lab FPGA Design Lab
Project Lab R & D Lab


Department offers excellent opportunity to expand its research program in the modern areas of applied research to industries. Fairly good computational training-cum-development kits, good collection of more than 8500 books and 350 journals in Institute Library covering all the areas of specializations help to enhance and harness the potential of the students.

Students have good opportunity to understand the state of the art technology in Electronics & Communication Engineering to enable them to be socially consistent and technologically skilled so as to contribute towards socially relevant technical problems. This department facilitates research work with industries on Antenna testing and Mobile Communication network design. Also we provide an advance MATLAB workshop to UG/PG students in order to meet the current research scenario. The department is accredited by the National Board of Accreditation (NBA), New Delhi.

Vision of the Department To prepare the students for global competence, with core knowledge in Electronics and Communication Engineering having the focus on research to meet the needs of industry and society.

Mission of the Department

M1 To become dynamic and vigorous knowledge hub with an exposure to state of art technologies for connecting world.

M2 To provide in-depth knowledge of Electronics and Communication Engineering ensuring the effective teaching learning process.

M3 To train students to take up innovative projects in a group with sustainable and inclusive technology relevant to the industry and social needs.

M4 Empower students to become skilled and ethical entrepreneurs.

M5 To promote and adapt professional development in a perpetual demanding environment and nurture the best minds for the future.

Program Educational Objectives The Program Educational Objectives (PEOs) of B.Tech (Electronics & Communication Engineering) program are established and are listed as follow:

PEOs1 To have excellent scientific and engineering breath as to comprehend, analyze, design and solve real life problems using state-of-the-art techniques.

PEOs2 To lead a successful career in industries or pursue higher studies or entrepreneurial endeavors.

PEOs3 To effectively bridge the gap between industry and academics for effective communication skill, professional attitude and a desire to learn.

ec
ec
ec
ec
ec
ec
ec
ec
ec

Head of the Department (Electronics and Communication Engineering)

Dr. V K Pandey (Head of Department)


"A person without vision is similar to a sailor without a compass. Have a vision, plan your goals, accept new challenges, work hard to achieve them and make your life wrathful. In Swami Vivekananda words, "Arise! Awake! and Stop not till the goal is reached

Dr. V K Pandey graduated in Electronics Engineering from The University of Poona in 1990. He obtained M.E. in Control and Instrumentation with honors from Delhi University in 1997. He received his Ph.D. degree in Electronics Engineering from I.T. BHU Varanasi in 2006. At present he is working as Professor in Electronics and Communication Engineering Department. He received a grant of Rs. 14.5 lacs under MODROB scheme from AICTE, New Delhi for establishing Project and Research laboratory in the Department of Electronics and Communication.

Prof. Pandey has around 27 years experience, teaching under graduate and post graduate classes. His field of research is Microwave Engineering. He has polished around 30 research papers in International/National journals and conferences of repute.

syllabus

S.NoYearClick to Download
1B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering 1st YearDownload
2B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering 2nd YearDownload
3B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering 3rd YearDownload
4B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering 4th YearDownload

Department Hightlights

1 1

Research

S.No Title Click to Download
1 Reserch Download

Department Publications

S.No Title Click to Download
1 Reserch Papers 2013-14 to 2015-16 Download
2 Reserch Papers 2016-2017 Download
3 Reserch Papers 2017-2018 Download
4 Reserch Papers 2018-2019 Download

Facilities

1 1 1

Placements


S.No Name Roll No Company Name Branch
1 ABHAS 1513331007 TCS ECE
2 ABHISHEK 1513331011 TCS ECE
3 ABHISHEK KUMAR 1413331002 TCS ECE
4 ABHISHEK SINGH 1513331013 TCS ECE
5 ABHISHEK SINGH 1513331014 TCS ECE
6 AISHWARYA GUPTA 1413331013 TCS ECE
7 AKANSHA BHADAURIA 1513331022 TCS ECE
8 AKASH PANDEY 1413331015 TCS ECE
9 ALPANA SINGH 1413331019 TCS ECE
10 ANIMESH BHADRA 1413331027 TCS ECE
11 ANUPAM KHARE 1513331047 TCS ECE
12 ASHISH JOSHI 1413331034 TCS ECE
13 ASHISH KUMAR 1413331035 TCS ECE
14 AVINASH KUMAR 1513331063 TCS ECE
15 EKLAKH ANSARI 1513331079 TCS ECE
16 GAURAV PANDEY 1413331057 TCS ECE
17 GAURAV RAJ 1513331084 TCS ECE
18 HARSHITA SRIVASTAV 1513331090 TCS ECE
19 HIMANSHU SAHRAWAT 1513331092 TCS ECE
20 JYOTI TRIPATHI 1413331063 TCS ECE
21 KARAN SIAL 1413331061 TCS ECE
22 MONALI DEY 1413331080 TCS ECE
23 NEHA SUYAL 1413331082 TCS ECE
24 PRAGYA SHIVHARE 1513331134 TCS ECE
25 RICHA SAMVEDI 1513321154 TCS ECE
26 RITIKA ARORA 1413331102 TCS ECE
27 SAGAR CHAUDHARY 1413331109 TCS ECE
28 SAGAR JAISWAL 1513331172 TCS ECE
29 SAKSHI SINHA 1413331111 TCS ECE
30 SHREYANSHU SHAHI 1513331194 TCS ECE
31 SHRUTI SINGH 1513331196 TCS ECE
32 SONAM TOSHNIWAL 1413331136 TCS ECE
33 SUSHOBHIT GANGWAR 1513331206 TCS ECE
34 VIKASH KUMAR DUBEY 1513331223 TCS ECE
35 YOGENDRA VERMA 1413331161 TCS ECE
36 AANCHAL SHARMA 1513331001 Capgemini ECE
37 ABDUR RAHMAN RAJA 1513331006 Capgemini ECE
38 ABHISHEK 1413331005 Capgemini ECE
39 ABHISHEK KAUSHIK 1413331004 Capgemini ECE
40 AKSHIT GARG 1513331027 Capgemini ECE
41 CHANDRESH PRATAP SINGH 1413331045 Capgemini ECE
42 JAYANT KUMAR GUPTA 1413331062 Capgemini ECE
43 KUMAR SHUBHENDU 1513331104 Capgemini ECE
44 MANISH KUMAR 1513331107 Capgemini ECE
45 NISHANT MUDGAL 1513331124 Capgemini ECE
46 PIYUSH 1413331089 Capgemini ECE
47 RAHUL KUMAR PANDEY 1413331094 Capgemini ECE
48 RAMENDRA KUMAR 1513331158 Capgemini ECE
49 RISHABH TRIVEDI 1513331167 Capgemini ECE
50 SHAGUN RANA 1513331183 Capgemini ECE
51 SHATAKSHI PANDEY 1513331185 Capgemini ECE
52 SHIVANGI GUPTA 1413331125 Capgemini ECE
53 TANYA TANDON 1413331146 Capgemini ECE
54 VIJAY KUMAR 1513331221 Capgemini ECE
55 VISHAL KUMAR 1513331228 Capgemini ECE
56 AMIT KUMAR 1413331022 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
57 DEEPANSHU TIWARI 1513331073 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
58 GAURAV PANDEY 1413331056 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
59 KAJAL AGARWAL 1513331095 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
60 RAHUL YADAV 1413331095 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
61 SHISHIR SHARMA 1413331120 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
62 SHUBHAM KUMAR MAAN 1413331127 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
63 SUNIL 1413331138 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
64 YASH GOYAL 1513331232 HCL TECHNOLOGIES ECE
65 ABHINAV KUMAR SINGH 1513331010 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
66 AMIT KUMAR SINGH 1513331033 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
67 HARA PRASAD MOHANTY 1513331086 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
68 KARAN NIKETAN DIXIT 1513331097 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
69 SHANU KUMAR 1413331119 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
70 SHIVAM SRIVASTAVA 1513331191 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
71 SHUBHAM MALIK 1413331128 VIVO India Ltd. ECE
72 AISHWAR PRASAD 1513331018 Fiserv India ECE
73 AKSHAY ANAND KUSHWAHA 1413331018 Fiserv India ECE
74 AMIT KUMAR SINGH 1513331033 Fiserv India ECE
75 NIKITA GAMBHIR 1513331122 Fiserv India ECE
76 PIYUSH VARMA 1513331129 Fiserv India ECE
77 ANIKET SHARMA 1513331039 AMAZON ECE
78 AYUSH RAJPUT 1413331041 AMAZON ECE
79 KUMAR YASH 1413331070 AMAZON ECE
80 MANISH NAIR 1413331074 AMAZON ECE
81 RISHABH DABRAL 1413331101 AMAZON ECE
82 ROHIT SINGH 1513331170 AMAZON ECE
83 ANUBHAV KADYAN 1413331030 BRITISH TELECOM ECE
84 HARSH VARSHNEY 1413331059 BRITISH TELECOM ECE
85 SANIYA MAZHAR 1413331114 BRITISH TELECOM ECE
86 SHAMBHAVY AVASTHI 1413331118 BRITISH TELECOM ECE
87 VISHWAJEET JHA 1413331156 BRITISH TELECOM ECE
88 Aastha Oberoi  1513331002 ConsultAdd ECE
89 Akash Kumar  1513331023 ConsultAdd ECE
90 Ashish Yadav 1513331056 ConsultAdd ECE
91 Harshita Shrivastava  1513331090 ConsultAdd ECE
92 Komal  1513331103 ConsultAdd ECE
93 Pranshu Rastogi  1513331138 ConsultAdd ECE
94 Rachit Jain  1513331152 ConsultAdd ECE
95 Reeta  Verma  1513331164 ConsultAdd ECE
96 Satyam Kumar Singh  1513331175 ConsultAdd ECE
97 Saurabh Raj Nikhil  1513331179 ConsultAdd ECE
98 Shaban Khan 1513331182 ConsultAdd ECE
99 Shirasty Sharma 1513331187 ConsultAdd ECE
100 ANAMIKA KUMARI 1513331037 Ernst & Young ECE
101 VAIBHAV GUPTA 1413331151 EVALUESERVE ECE
102 NEHAL AKHTAR 1513331120 Accenture ECE
103 ADITI DAS 1413331011 ACXIOM CONSULTING ECE
104 ACHINT KUMAR 1413331009 AGLASEM ECE
105 KARAN SINGH 1413331065 AGLASEM ECE
106 RISHU GUPTA 1513331901 AIRTEL ECE
107 ABHISHEK SINGH 1413331007 ALTRAN TECHNOLOGIES ECE
108 ROUSHAN KUMAR SINGH 1413331107 ALTRAN TECHNOLOGIES ECE
109 RITIKA 1413331113 ANKUR LAMPS AND LIGHTING PVT. LTD. ECE
110 TANYA 1413331148 ANKUR LAMPS AND LIGHTING PVT. LTD. ECE
111 INDERPREET 1413331066 APPLIED TECHNO PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. ECE
112 AMRIT SRIVASTAVA 1513331034 Areteans ECE
113 KHUSBU WARTI 1513331101 Areteans ECE
114 SHIVAM GOYAL 1413331121 BHARTI AIRTEL ECE
115 AISHWARYA SINGH 1413331014 Capital Via ECE
116 AKANKSHA YADAV 1513331021 Capital Via ECE
117 ANAND PRAKASH 1513331038 Capital Via ECE
118 ASHISH YADAV 1513331056 Capital Via ECE
119 AYUSH KUMAR 1513331064 Capital Via ECE
120 KARAN BHATTACHARYYA 1513331096 Capital Via ECE
121 PRATYUSH KUMAR 1513331143 Capital Via ECE
122 REETA VERMA 1513331164 Capital Via ECE
123 SAURABH PATEL 1513331178 Capital Via ECE
124 SAURABH RAJ NIKHIL 1513331179 Capital Via ECE
125 SHIRASTY SHARMA 1513331187 Capital Via ECE
126 SHUBHANGI 1513331200 Capital Via ECE
127 SONAM 1413331135 Capital Via ECE
128 HARSH TYAGI 1513331089 Cavisson Systems ECE
129 RISHABH SHARMA 1513331166 Cavisson Systems ECE
130 POOJA SINGH 1513331132 Centilytics ECE
131 UTKARSH RASTOGI 1513331213 Centilytics ECE
132 SUNIL KUMAR TIWARY 1413331141 CHOICE CHEMTECH ECE
133 NITESH KUMAR JAISWAL 1413331084 Cognizant ECE
134 SHIVAM KUMAR JAISWAL 1513331188 Cognizant ECE
135 ANAND KUMAR 1413310023 Cvent India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
136 ANKIT KUMAR 1513331042 Cyber Group ECE
137 SHRUTI BHATI 1513331195 Cyber Group ECE
138 SUNIL KUMAR PATEL 1413331140 ENNOBLE IP CONSUNTANCY ECE
139 AASTHA OBEROI 1513331002 Extramarks ECE
140 SAURABH SINGH 1513331180 Extramarks ECE
141 PRASUN RAI 1413331092 EXTRIEVE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD ECE
142 SIDDHARTH MISHRA 1413331133 FOOD PANDA ECE
143 ADIL AMAAN 1413331010 GENPACT ECE
144 SHIVAM KUMAR 1413331122 GENPACT ECE
145 SHUBHAM 1413331126 GENPACT ECE
146 AKANKSHA SHARMA 1513331020 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
147 ANKIT SHUKLA 1513331044 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
148 GAURAV CHAUDHARY 1513331081 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
149 RAJAT PRATAP SINGH 1513331155 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
150 SHIVE BANSAL 1513331192 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
151 VINAY KUMAR SINGH 1513331224 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
152 VISHAL KUMAR MISHRA 1513331229 Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
153 AKSHAY AGARWAL 1413331020 GREY B ECE
154 ABHISHEK YADAV 1413331215 HEAD FIELD SOLUTION PVT. LTD. ECE
155 PRAGATI JAISWAL 1413331090 HEAD FIELD SOLUTION PVT. LTD. ECE
156 NIKITA SINGH 1513331123 Hengtong Optic-Electric India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
157 SWAPNIL TIWARI 1513331209 Hengtong Optic-Electric India Pvt. Ltd. ECE
158 KUMARI NANDINI 1413331071 HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES ECE
159 SONALI BHARTI 1513331204 HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES ECE
160 AFTAB ALI 1413331012 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
161 ANKIT KUMAR MISHRA 1413331028 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
162 AVINASH KUMAR 1413331029 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
163 NISHANT KUMAR 1424031014 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
164 SHIVAM MAHESHWARI 1413331123 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
165 SUMIT KUMAR JAIN 1413331137 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
166 SUNIL CHOUDHARY 1413331139 HIPAD TECHNOLOGY ECE
167 ASHISH SINGH DHIRWAN 1413331036 IDEMIA (OT-MORPHO) ECE
168 KUSHAGRA SONI(FW) 1513331105 IDEMIA (OT-MORPHO) ECE
169 MOHD ANAS KHAN 1513331112 IDEMIA (OT-MORPHO) ECE
170 NAGENDRA TIWARI 1513331115 IDEMIA (OT-MORPHO) ECE
171 ABHISHEK 1413331001 INDIAN ARMY ECE
172 AKSHAY AGARWAL 1413331017 INDIAN ARMY ECE
173 PIYUSH DUBEY 1413331091 INDIAN ARMY ECE
174 ROUSHAN KUMAR SINGH 1413331108 INDIAN ARMY ECE
175 ABHISHEK SINGH 1413331006 INDIAN NAVY ECE
176 PIYUSH DUBEY 1413331088 INDIAN NAVY ECE
177 SAHIL SINGH 1413331110 INDIAN NAVY ECE
178 DURGA SONY 1413331053 INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA LTD. ECE
179 RAJAT GUPTA 1413331096 IYOGI TECHNICAL SERVICES ECE
180 DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV 1413331048 JARO EDUCATION ECE
181 PRAKAMYA TRISHA 1513331135 Just Dial Ltd. ECE
182 Sudhanshu verma 1613331908 Just Dial Ltd. ECE
183 DISHANT SHARMA 1513331076 Linkhouse Buildwell Pvt. Ltd. ECE
184 GAURAV KUMAR 1513331082 Linkhouse Buildwell Pvt. Ltd. ECE
185 ROHIT SHARMA 1413331106 MOBILOITTE ECE
186 PRADEEP KUMAR 1513331133 Moibiloitte Technology ECE
187 SHUBHAM SHARMA 1513331199 Moibiloitte Technology ECE
188 VAIBHAV SHARMA 1513331216 Moibiloitte Technology ECE
189 AKRITI SETH 1513331025 Mphasis Limited ECE
190 ANKIT CHOUDHARY 1513331041 Mphasis Limited ECE
191 NAMRATA BHARTI 1513331117 Mphasis Limited ECE
192 TANVI KISHORE 1513331211 Mphasis Limited ECE
193 AVINASH 1413331038 MSWIPE ECE
194 GHANSHYAM KUMAR 1413331069 MSWIPE ECE
195 INDERPREET KAUR 1413331060 MSWIPE ECE
196 SHIV KUMAR 1513331902 MSWIPE ECE
197 TUSHAR SHARMA 1413331149 MSWIPE ECE
198 UJJAWAL KUMAR TIWARI 1413331150 N D INFOTECH ECE
199 HARSH TRIPATHI 1513331088 NTT Data ECE
200 NITIN SHEKHAR TRIPATHI 1413331085 NUCLEUS SOFTWARE ECE
201 NITYA PRAKASH 1413331086 P&S MARKET RESEARCH ECE
202 ANURAG MISHRA 1413331031 PROLIFICS ECE
203 SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA 1413331129 PROLIFICS ECE
204 ABHINAV SAINI 1413331008 Publicis Media  ECE
205 AISHWARY 1413331023 Publicis Media  ECE
206 AKANKSHA YADAV 1513331021 Publicis Media  ECE
207 ANAMIKA KUMARI 1513331037 Publicis Media  ECE
208 BHAVIKA KUMARI 1413331046 Publicis Media  ECE
209 ERAM NIGAR 1413331054 Publicis Media  ECE
210 MONALI 1413331081 Publicis Media  ECE
211 PRINCE KUMAR 1513331145 Publicis Media  ECE
212 PRIYANSHI SHARMA 1513331148 Publicis Media  ECE
213 SHANU 1413331131 Publicis Media  ECE
214 BHAVIKA SINGH 1413331043 Q SPIDER ECE
215 JAYESH ROHILA 1413331902 RADICAL MINDS ECE
216 RAJIV SINGH 1413331907 RADICAL MINDS ECE
217 MANTU KUMAR GUPTA 1413331075 REDCARPET ECE
218 MD AURANGJEB ALAM 1413331077 RELIANCE JIO ECE
219 AKASH SAROHA 1513331024 Reservoir Financial ECE
220 KARTIK 1513331099 Reservoir Financial ECE
221 KARTIK SHARMA 1513331100 Reservoir Financial ECE
222 Nishchay Sharma 1613331904 Reservoir Financial ECE
223 HARSHITA SRIVASTAV 1513331090 Savantis  ECE
224 RAUNAK SRIVASTAVA 1513331160 Savantis  ECE
225 ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY 1413331003 TANISHA SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. ECE
226 SAHIL CHAUHAN 1413331112 TANISHA SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. ECE
227 ANAND TIWARI 1413310028 TECH AHEAD ECE
228 OJASHVI TYAGI 1413331087 TELEPERFORMANCE ECE
229 RIYA PANT 1413331104 TELEPERFORMANCE ECE
230 IRSHAD AHMED KHAN 1513331094 Tetrahedron Manufacturing Services Pvt. Ltd  ECE
231 VAISHALI NIGAM(E) 1513331217 Tetrahedron Manufacturing Services Pvt. Ltd  ECE
232 VISHAL TYAGI 1513331230 Tetrahedron Manufacturing Services Pvt. Ltd  ECE
233 AMAN SHUKLA 1413331021 Think & Learn (Byju's) ECE
234 D STEVE 1513351013 Think & Learn (Byju's) ECE
235 MANISH 1413331072 Think & Learn (Byju's) ECE
236 SHUBHAM JADLI 1413331124 Think & Learn (Byju's) ECE
237 SOWMYA SANJAY PURI 1513331205 Think & Learn (Byju's) ECE
238 ANKIT SHUKLA 1513331044 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
239 GUNJAN SHARMA 1513331085 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
240 KARISHMA RAJ 1513331098 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
241 NIKITA SINGH 1513331123 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
242 REEMA KUMARI 1513331163 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
243 SHABAN KHAN 1513331182 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
244 TANUSHA SAINI 1513331210 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
245 VARSHA 1513331219 Times Globacom (P) Ltd ECE
246 SURABHI JAISWAL 1413331142 TOLEXO ONLINE PVT LTD ECE
247 CHANDRADEEP YADAV 1413331044 TRADE INDIA ECE
248 BHAVIKA 1413331042 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
249 DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV 1413331047 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
250 INDERPREET 1413331068 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
251 KARAN 1413331064 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
252 MANISH BARTHWAL 1413331073 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
253 RIYA 1413331103 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
254 ROHIT GUPTA 1413331105 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
255 SHISHIR 1413331130 WAYS2CAPITAL ECE
256 MOHAMMAD FAHAD 1513331111 Wipro GE Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. ECE
257 KUSHAGRA SONI 1513331105 Wipro Ltd. ECE
258 PRIYANSHI SHARMA 1513331148 Wipro Ltd. ECE
259 KAUSHAL KUMAR SHARMA 1413331067 XEEDANCE ECE
260 TANUSHA SAINI 1513331210 ZunRoof Tech Pvt. Ltd. ECE

Alumni

1 1 1 1

Strengths of ECE Department

  1. Affiliated to Telecom sector skill council (NSDC).
  2. Multiple placements of the students.
  3. A Large number of research papers by faculty and students.
  4. Students motivated to do a large no of projects in the laboratories from second year onwards itself.
  5. Research facility and environment for students.
  6. Experimental oriented teaching as per industrial requirements.
  7. Special classes on advanced topics.
  8. Qualified and experienced faculties. (5 Ph.D. + 9 Ph.D. Pursuing + 33 M.Tech.)
  9. Industry tie-ups for technical visit viz. BSNL, ALTTC etc.
  10. Advanced laboratories for VLSI and Telecommunication.
  11. Effective Mentor ship program for the career development of the students.







Click here to Download (Telecom Sector Skill Council)

Click here to Download (NOS Compliance Certificate)

Click here to Download (MOU ALTTC)

E-Newsletter

S.NoYearClick to Download
1Parivartan Volume/Issue-3/2 2015Download
2Parivartan Volume/Issue-2/2 2014Download
3Parivartan Volume/Issue-2/1 2014Download

Academic Calendar

Name Download
Academic Calendar Session 2018-2019, Even Semestar
Academic Calendar Session 2018-2019, Odd Semestar

Innovative Learning

1. Advanced Robotics Control Lab (Associated with APS Germany and Delta Electronics India)
2. IoT lab with IBM WATSON
3. Cardia Lab
4. Industrial Automation

Activity

S.NoActivityClick to Download
1Activity Based Learning (ANTENNA)Download
2Activity Based Learning (DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING)Download
2Activity Based Learning (DATA STRUCTURES)Download
3Activity Based Learning (EMFT)Download
4Activity Based Learning (Microwave)Download
5Activity Based Learning (POC)Download
6Innovative LearningDownload
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

FACULTY LIST

S.No Download
1 Click to Downloads